PRIVACY POLICY:

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Bonavida Cocktail (hereinafter Lender), CIF: B65354839 informs the user that owns a file of personal data registered before the RGPD (General Data Protection Register), where your data is stored and treated in order to render the requested services and to send you information about our company that may be of interest.

SHIPPING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Sending personal data is required to contact and receive information on the services provided by Bonavida Coctelería Also, failure to provide requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy is the inability to subscribe and receive information our services.

According to the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data you send us will be incorporated into our file of WEB USERS, ownership of Bonavida Coctelería and domiciled in Caspe 22, 08010 Barcelona Spain. This file has implemented all technical and organizational security measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of development of the LOPD.

TRUTH AND ACCURACY OF DATA.

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to Bonavida Coctelería, exonerándole of any responsibility. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data, and undertake to keep them updated. You agree to provide complete and accurate information in the registration or subscription form.

Lender not responsible for the veracity of the information not produced by themselves and those by other sources, so neither assumes any liability whatsoever for possible damage that may arise from the use of such information. It exempts Restoration Service AS Impero Barcelona SL responsibility for any loss or damage that may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by the supplier provided from sources outside the same

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. The provider has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures and levels of protection necessary to ensure safety in the handling of such data and prevent tampering, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Also also it ensures that treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations.
 Servicio Restauración AS Impero Barcelona SL not transfer personal data to third parties. However, in the case be transferred to any third party prior express consent to the assignment under Art would be requested. 6 Data Protection Act.

Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.

You can send messages and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail to Caspe 22, 08010 Barcelona Spain, or email: hola@bonavidabcn.com along with valid proof in law, a photocopy of ID or equivalent, indicating the subject “Data Protection“.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT.

EUsers acknowledge having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Servicio Restauración AS Impero Barcelona SL, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Servicio Restauración AS Impero Barcelona SL reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, it announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.

BUSINESS POST.

According to LSSICE, Servicio Restauración AS Impero Barcelona SL does not conduct practices SPAM, so do not send commercial electronic mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Accordingly, in each of the forms have occurred in the Website, the User has the possibility to give their express consent to receive our Newsletter”, irrespective of the timely commercial information requested consent.